View Profile

Base

Toy Soldier Name

Col. Canker Canison

Location

Oshawa, Ontario, Canada

Regiment

Toy soldier

Aliases

The Dire-Moose

Enlistment date

2008-10-01 00:00:00

Special Skills

Art/Illustration

Writing/Editing

Research

Desktop Publishing

Bio

Name: Canison, Canker

Army Serial No.: TS19026

Grade: YJ

Regiment: Yellowjacket

Branch: COMMUNITY, PROPAGANDA

Place of Residence: Oshawa, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: April 15, 1974

Date of Re-birth: February 7

Date of Enlistment: October 2008

Date of Entry into Active Service: October 2008

Place of Entry into Active Service: Oshawa, Ontario, Canada

Date of Voluntary Discharge: Jan 27, 2011

Date of Re-enlistmentL May 1, 2011

Military Occupational Speciality and No.: Dire-moose

Battles and Campaigns: EPIC BATTLE 1

Decorations and Citations: Yellowjacket, TSoW (x3), Commendations (x5), TSU Knighthood

Wounds Received in Action: Minor lacerations.

GRADE DATA

Grade; Date of Rank; Authority

Soldier; October 2008; Dr. Steel

Colonel; December 2008; Own

Yellowjacket; Feb 7, 2009; Dr. Steel

Lunar Regent; May 2011; self

Knight of Steel; October 2010; TSU-UK

CURRENT COMMAND DUTIES

XO, DIV 315 – Toronto, Ontario, Canada; also founder

FORMER COMMAND DUTIES

CO, DIV 315 – Toronto, Ontario, Canada; also founder

CO, DIV 1890 – HPL; also founder

Facilitator, TSU Mentoring Project; also founder

Admin, Voice of the Toy Soldiers (VOTTS)

CO, COMMUNITY

Admin, TSU

Specialist (History), IT

CO and GG, DIV 1867 (TSU Canada); also founder

CO and Clan Chief, DIV 128 (The Kilted Crusade)

CO, PATF (also founder)

Forum Mod, TSU

Liaison, DIV 669 (CDN); on behalf of DIV 315 and 1867

Liaison, DIV 118 (CDN); on behalf of DIV 315

Liaison, FDC (CDN)

Northern Watch Commissar, TTSS (Guardian #4815162342)

Commodore, Steelian Air Navy (Northern Squadrons CMDR)

CPT, DSAS (Dr. Steel’s Air Ship) ‘Strong and Free’

DSKC (Member of the Order of Dr. Steel’s Knights of the Commonwealth)

Head of Toy Soldier Weapon Development

FORMER DIVISION MEMBERSHIP

1890 – His Pedagogical Lovecraftians (HPL)

1221 – Dramatic Steel

1605 – Wall Crows

9139 – Aethyria

35+ – Fellowship of Older Steel Supporters and Listeners (FOSSL)

FORMER SPEC OP MEMBERSHIP

ACES (Air Corps Elite for Steel)

TFP (Transcontinental Faction of Photographers)

SLASHER (Soldiers Lending Assistance to Steel through Haunted Evangelical Recruiting)

PACK (Paranormal Anomaly Containment Korps)

HATS (Haberdashers Aiming Thumbs Upwards)

CA (Counsel Arcanum)

DSTEAM (Dr. Steel’s Team of Evaporated Aqua Masters)

ARR (Anachronistic Reality Re-enactors)

UPMC (Utopian Playland Maintenance Corps)

CD (Carnival Division)

PAPER (Papercraft-Assistated Propaganda Engineering Regiment)

PPB (Puppet Parade Brigade)

TK (Toy Knights)

PDF (Propaganda Digital Force)

FILM (Film Inculation Learning Media)

CSO (Culinary Special Operations)

EARTH (Expedition Automatons for Reconnaissance and Treasure Hunting)

Events & Invasions

Too many to list.